E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Eddie Socarras
SOCARRAS & COMPANY INC
(321) 287-6585
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $334,091 - $377,000
This Spacious 3/2 with a 1 Car Garage features a LARGE FAMILY ROOM with fireplace, Large Covered porch for entertaining, oversized backyard, Wall to Wall Tile, Every Bedroom has a WALK IN CLOSET, Updated Electrical Panel, SUPER CLEAN AND MOVE IN READY!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SOCARRAS & COMPANY INC Brokerage Phone: 321-287-6585 License #697268 Listed on: 01/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Henier | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title Of Flo | |
| Espinosa Manuel R | $97,000 | First International Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $97,400 | None Available | |
| Engels Margaret | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Engels Margaret | $129,900 | Alliance Title Services Ltd |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ortega Henier | $5,000 | |
| Open | Ortega Henier | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Engels Margaret | $158,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Engels Margaret | $103,900 | |
| Closed | Engels Margaret | $26,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Sold | $350,000 | -1.4% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Price Changed | $354,900 | 0.0% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | For Sale | $354,900 | +1.4% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $350,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -2.8% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -1.4% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | For Sale | $364,900 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,598 | $304,820 | $70,000 | $234,820 |
| 2025 | $4,598 | $269,680 | $60,000 | $209,680 |
| 2024 | $3,804 | $243,079 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,804 | $246,496 | $60,000 | $186,496 |
| 2022 | $3,341 | $204,004 | $60,000 | $144,004 |
| 2021 | $2,979 | $166,026 | $50,000 | $116,026 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $154,893 | $37,000 | $117,893 |
| 2019 | $2,834 | $153,983 | $35,000 | $118,983 |
| 2018 | $2,684 | $146,066 | $30,000 | $116,066 |
| 2017 | $2,484 | $133,202 | $20,000 | $113,202 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $120,206 | $20,000 | $100,206 |
| 2015 | $2,138 | $105,909 | $20,000 | $85,909 |
| 2014 | $1,844 | $86,181 | $20,000 | $66,181 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Eddie Socarras
SOCARRAS & COMPANY INC
(321) 287-6585
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Stellar Non-Member Agent
FL_MFRMLS
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6276362
APN: 11-2330-0884-00-180
Ask me questions while you tour the home.