3303 Maple Brook Rd Bellingham, MA 02019
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $503,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3303 Maple Brook Rd, Bellingham, MA 02019 and is currently estimated at $458,682, approximately $242 per square foot. 3303 Maple Brook Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Stall Brook Elementary School, Bellingham High School, and Bethany Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Moody Donna M
Bought by
Moody Ft and Moody Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Shyne Jeremiah and Shyne Kimberly A
Bought by
Blackwood Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody Ft | -- | -- | |
| Blackwood Donna M | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blackwood Donna M | $40,000 |