3303 Northwest Blvd Georgetown, TX 78628
River Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $493,131
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3303 Northwest Blvd, Georgetown, TX 78628 and is currently estimated at $465,033, approximately $195 per square foot. 3303 Northwest Blvd is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Frost Elementary School, Douglas Benold Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Bartschi Brett D
Bought by
Holiday G Kent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holiday G Kent | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,633 | $481,956 | $72,000 | $409,956 |
| 2024 | $4,633 | $466,866 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,641 | $424,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,575 | $385,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,660 | $350,764 | $58,500 | $336,296 |
| 2020 | $7,072 | $318,876 | $54,864 | $264,012 |
| 2019 | $7,160 | $312,925 | $51,809 | $261,116 |
| 2018 | $6,676 | $308,143 | $51,809 | $259,452 |
| 2017 | $6,470 | $280,130 | $48,420 | $231,710 |
| 2016 | $6,336 | $274,353 | $48,420 | $236,812 |
| 2015 | $5,024 | $249,412 | $39,510 | $215,721 |
| 2014 | $5,024 | $226,738 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map