3303 Rosemere Ct Herndon, VA 20171
Oak Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,000 - $594,588
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3303 Rosemere Ct, Herndon, VA 20171 and is currently estimated at $556,897, approximately $282 per square foot. 3303 Rosemere Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Franklin Middle, and Chantilly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Balcer Paul Z
Bought by
Shah Gopal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,400
Outstanding Balance
$175,468
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$381,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Justice Robert M
Bought by
Balcer Paul Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,100
Interest Rate
7.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Gopal | $323,000 | -- | |
| Balcer Paul Z | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shah Gopal | $258,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Balcer Paul Z | $159,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,043 | $555,840 | $185,000 | $370,840 |
| 2024 | $6,043 | $521,600 | $170,000 | $351,600 |
| 2023 | $5,533 | $490,290 | $160,000 | $330,290 |
| 2022 | $5,203 | $455,010 | $140,000 | $315,010 |
| 2021 | $4,884 | $416,230 | $120,000 | $296,230 |
| 2020 | $4,622 | $390,570 | $110,000 | $280,570 |
| 2019 | $4,478 | $378,410 | $100,000 | $278,410 |
| 2018 | $4,222 | $367,120 | $95,000 | $272,120 |
| 2017 | $4,262 | $367,120 | $95,000 | $272,120 |
| 2016 | $4,126 | $356,160 | $90,000 | $266,160 |
| 2015 | $3,975 | $356,160 | $90,000 | $266,160 |
| 2014 | $3,889 | $349,250 | $85,000 | $264,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map