3303 Upper River Rd Great Falls, MT 59405
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $781,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3303 Upper River Rd, Great Falls, MT 59405 and is currently estimated at $642,395, approximately $341 per square foot. 3303 Upper River Rd is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Sunnyside School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Baker Colleen
Bought by
Wadsworth Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Wadsworth Shannon
Bought by
Nix Jeff A and Nix Crystal R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wadsworth Shannon | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Nix Jeff A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,860 | $675,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,016 | $384,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,764 | $390,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $291,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,443 | $291,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,230 | $269,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $269,954 | $0 | $0 |