NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $418,000 - $448,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,666 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 5, 2013

Last sale price $101,000 $61 Per Sq Ft

Est. 330% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,573 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Indoor Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Carpet
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2013

Very Pool Home with 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathroom block Home No investor waiting period

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donny Key

FLORIDA REALTY License #3272511 Listed on: 02/09/2013

FLORIDA REALTY

Co-Listed By

Robin Key

License #3267761

Last Buyer's Agent

Carol VanDoren

License #3153454

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,154

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 10,672 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R1B

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,666 Sq Ft Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Indoor Pool
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 301 Park Of Commerce Community
  • Sandpointe Ests Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,154

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

10,672 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1666
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Building Area Total: 2661
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10672
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: W
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR771683
  • Co List Office Phone: 813-741-2969
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 60.62
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Special Features: 5120

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Appliances Included: None
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Waterfront: No
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1B
  • Parcel Number: 5079721402
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: City Limits
  • Future Land Use: 0100

Rental Info

  • Expected Lease Date: 2013-04-05T00:00:00.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2154
  • Tax Block: R
  • Tax Book Number: 0019/0141
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2025
Sold by
Hansen Georgene
Bought by
Hansen Georgene and Hansen Karen Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
$434,575

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2013
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
List Price
$86,000
Sold Price
$101,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
17.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hansen Georgene -- None Listed On Document
Hansen Georgene $101,000 Attorney
Federal National Mortgage Association -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/14/2015 12/14/15 Off Market $101,000 -- --
04/05/2013 04/05/13 Sold $101,000 +17.4% $61 / Sq Ft
02/15/2013 02/15/13 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2013 02/09/13 For Sale $86,000 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,065 $218,596 -- --
2023 $3,014 $206,248 $0 $0
2022 $3,016 $200,241 $0 $0
2021 $2,880 $194,409 $0 $0
2020 $2,966 $191,725 $0 $0
2019 $2,909 $187,414 $0 $0
2018 $2,873 $183,920 $0 $0
2017 $2,683 $180,137 $0 $0
2016 $2,661 $176,432 $0 $0
2015 $2,543 $139,374 $0 $0
2014 $2,543 $125,666 $0 $0
2013 $2,358 $115,290 $21,550 $93,740
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T2554876

Stellar MLS

APN: 50797-2140-2

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.