$95,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $612/month

1 Bed
1 Bath
598 Sq Ft
$159 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Handicap Accessible
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Living Room

About This Home

Sweet little Morningside ranch in a handy location. Compact floor plan for easy living, handicap accessible. Newer roof shingles and vinyl siding. Large backyard.

Listing Agent

Tonya Vakulskas

Keller Williams Okoboji Listed on: 05/14/2026

Keller Williams Okoboji

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,274

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 598 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Bathroom

• Handicap Accessible
  • 6,665 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 19193-884706162002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,274

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

6,665 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Class: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Style: Ranch
  • Legal Description: ST AUBIN PLACE 3RD LOT 2 BLK 16
  • Year Built: 1900
  • School Middle Junior: East Middle
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Included: Kitchen appliances
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Main Level Rooms: Bedroom, Full Bath, Kitchen, Living
  • Total Sq Ft: 598
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 598
  • Sq Ft Above Grade: 598

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6665
  • Parcel Number: 19193-884706162002
  • Zoning: res

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Gross Taxes: 1274
  • Tax Database Id: 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 19193-884706162002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,274 $79,400 $26,100 $53,300
2024 $12 $70,500 $21,900 $48,600
2023 $972 $70,500 $21,900 $48,600
2022 $940 $48,500 $20,100 $28,400
2021 $940 $47,700 $20,100 $27,600
2020 $898 $44,000 $17,300 $26,700
2019 $898 $39,800 $0 $0
2018 $888 $39,800 $0 $0
2017 $888 $34,800 $0 $0
2016 $780 $34,800 $0 $0
2015 $810 $34,800 $14,700 $20,100
2014 $814 $35,600 $17,300 $18,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $95,000 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $38,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $30,400 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 833004

Northwest Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®

APN: 884706162002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.