3304 Black Eagle Dr Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $521,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3304 Black Eagle Dr, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $494,209, approximately $293 per square foot. 3304 Black Eagle Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2002
Sold by
Migashkin Alexander and Migashkin Galina
Bought by
Maharaj Grish S and Maharaj Josephine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,700
Outstanding Balance
$78,169
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$416,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2000
Sold by
Galina Migashkin Alexander and Galina Migushkin
Bought by
Migashkin Alexander and Migashkin Galina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Ivashenko Anna and Migashkin Walentina
Bought by
Migashkin Galina and Migashkin Alexander
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Ok Han Dong Soo and Ok Mi
Bought by
Migashkin Alexander and Migashkin Galina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,175
Interest Rate
7.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maharaj Grish S | $225,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Migashkin Alexander | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Migashkin Galina | -- | -- | |
| Migashkin Alexander | $118,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Migashkin Walentina | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maharaj Grish S | $182,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Migashkin Alexander | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Migashkin Walentina | $106,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,770 | $325,854 | $86,889 | $238,965 |
| 2024 | $3,770 | $319,466 | $85,186 | $234,280 |
| 2023 | $3,688 | $313,203 | $83,516 | $229,687 |
| 2022 | $3,655 | $307,063 | $81,879 | $225,184 |
| 2021 | $3,750 | $301,043 | $80,274 | $220,769 |
| 2020 | $4,041 | $297,957 | $79,451 | $218,506 |
| 2019 | $3,681 | $292,116 | $77,894 | $214,222 |
| 2018 | $3,597 | $286,389 | $76,367 | $210,022 |
| 2017 | $3,488 | $280,774 | $74,870 | $205,904 |
| 2016 | $3,422 | $275,269 | $73,402 | $201,867 |
| 2015 | $2,911 | $248,285 | $66,206 | $182,079 |
| 2014 | $2,807 | $229,894 | $61,302 | $168,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map