3304 Darien Dr Raleigh, NC 27607
Inner Beltline West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,669,042 - $2,023,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,266
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3304 Darien Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607 and is currently estimated at $1,803,261, approximately $422 per square foot. 3304 Darien Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lacy Elementary, Leroy Martin Magnet, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Raleigh Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Arens Jeffrey W and Arens Tori E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$732,000
Outstanding Balance
$537,941
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,265,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Stevens William E and Stevens Cora Sue Ross
Bought by
Thompson Timothy W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$596,250
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Baird Betty B and Baird Carlton A
Bought by
Stevens William E and Stevens Cora Sue Ross
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arens Jeffrey W | $990,000 | None Available | |
| Raleigh Custom Homes Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Timothy W | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Stevens William E | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raleigh Custom Homes Inc | $732,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Timothy W | $596,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,114 | $1,501,439 | $500,000 | $1,001,439 |
| 2024 | $13,060 | $1,501,439 | $500,000 | $1,001,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map