3304 E 38th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Old Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,538 - $871,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,519
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3304 E 38th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $774,385, approximately $220 per square foot. 3304 E 38th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Holy Spirit Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Sold by
Stuart A Stuart A and Lisa Norberg M
Bought by
Walters Matthew W and Walter Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,901
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$514,484
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Matthew W | $435,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walters Matthew W | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,609 | $554,600 | $53,900 | $500,700 |
| 2023 | $7,766 | $554,600 | $53,900 | $500,700 |
| 2022 | $7,889 | $532,100 | $53,900 | $478,200 |
| 2021 | $6,664 | $495,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,664 | $430,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,353 | $468,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,752 | $449,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,572 | $431,483 | $56,628 | $374,855 |
| 2016 | $6,572 | $420,071 | $56,628 | $363,443 |
| 2015 | $6,608 | $406,083 | $54,054 | $352,029 |
| 2014 | $6,415 | $406,083 | $54,054 | $352,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map