NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3304 E Rochelle St Mesa, AZ 85213

Lehi Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $473,000 - $612,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,695 Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 19, 2020

Last sale price $349,000 $206 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,005 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2020

Fabulous single story home in desirable gated Lehi Crossing. Excellent curb appeal with upgraded landscaping and rock exterior. Inside has open floorplan with high ceilings, neutral colors, 3 bed + den, security system and Ecobee thermostat. Kitchen opens to great room with granite counter tops, breakfast bar, r/o system at sink and refrigerator is included. Lush, easy care backyard includes AstroTurf, extended block patio, lime tree, ceiling fan, and beautiful plants. Soft water system is owned and washer/dryer and TV on wall in living room are included. Gated community includes walking paths, playground and sand volley ball. Welcome to your new home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Merrilee Edwards

Fathom Realty Elite License #BR029722000 Listed on: 10/15/2020

Fathom Realty Elite

Last Buyer's Agent

Alan Fletcher

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA654407000

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,185

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 4,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Private Streets
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $81 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,695 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 550
  • Assessor Parcel Number 141-18-268

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Lehi Crossing Association, Phone Number (602) 437-4777
  • Built by William Lyon
  • Lehi Crossing Phases 4 5 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,185

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

4,750 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$81 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Val Vista & Thomas
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 81.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: LEHI CROSSING PHASES 4-5
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 205.9
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1695.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Street(s)
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req, Vicinity of an Airport
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 81.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: lehi Crossing
  • Phone: 602-437-4777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ishikawa Elementary School
  • High School: Mountain View High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Stapley Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4750.0
  • Parcel #: 141-18-268

Building Info

  • Builder Name: William Lyon

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2185.0
  • Tax Book Number: 141.0
  • Tax Lot: 550
  • Tax Map Number: 18.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Commonwealth Holdings Llc
Bought by
Nguyen Phue
Current Estimated Value
$515,793

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2020
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
List Price
$349,000
Sold Price
$349,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.40%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Lovick Ann E and Lovick Sharadel C
Bought by
Lovick Ann E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,990
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
William Lyon Southwst Inc
Bought by
Lovick Ann E and Lovick Sharadel C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,587
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nguyen Phue $390,000 Title Alliance Of Phoenix Ag
Commonwealth Holdings Llc $349,000 Title Alliance Of Phoenix Ag
Lovick Ann E -- Wfg National Title Ins Co
Lovick Ann E $258,431 Security Title Agency Inc
William Lyon Southwest Inc -- Security Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lovick Ann E $210,990
Previous Owner Lovick Ann E $232,587
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/19/2020 11/19/20 Sold $349,000 0.0% $206 / Sq Ft
10/15/2020 10/15/20 For Sale $349,000 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,073 $26,249 -- --
2024 $2,598 $24,999 -- --
2023 $2,598 $36,220 $7,240 $28,980
2022 $2,544 $27,820 $5,560 $22,260
2021 $2,575 $25,420 $5,080 $20,340
2020 $2,185 $23,420 $4,680 $18,740
2019 $2,024 $22,170 $4,430 $17,740
2018 $1,933 $20,370 $4,070 $16,300
2017 $1,872 $21,460 $4,290 $17,170
2016 $1,838 $20,730 $4,140 $16,590
2015 $1,735 $20,660 $4,130 $16,530
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6146854

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 141-18-268

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.