3304 Edgemere Ave Saint Anthony, MN 55418
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $483,311
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3304 Edgemere Ave, Saint Anthony, MN 55418 and is currently estimated at $461,578, approximately $326 per square foot. 3304 Edgemere Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Wilshire Park Elementary School, Highland Elementary School, and St. Anthony Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
Rupprecht Paul
Bought by
Sampson Maria C and Snyder Douglas R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sampson Maria C | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,652 | $478,800 | $222,600 | $256,200 |
| 2023 | $8,148 | $463,800 | $204,800 | $259,000 |
| 2022 | $6,754 | $431,000 | $181,000 | $250,000 |
| 2021 | $6,310 | $373,000 | $170,000 | $203,000 |
| 2020 | $6,311 | $346,000 | $149,000 | $197,000 |
| 2019 | $6,252 | $329,000 | $142,000 | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $6,307 | $314,000 | $132,000 | $182,000 |
| 2017 | $5,752 | $281,000 | $111,000 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $5,765 | $281,000 | $103,000 | $178,000 |
| 2015 | $5,326 | $248,000 | $100,000 | $148,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,000 | $92,000 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map