Seller's Agent in 2014
Jan LeBrun
RE/MAX
(360) 846-5071
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $505,000
Exceptional 2498 sf home boasting newly refinished hardwood floors, new carpet, new laminate in family room and Solarium/Sun Room, new kitchen counter tops, updated bath, all new windows throughout, energy efficient radiant wall heat. Huge covered deck overlooking a large fully fenced yard w/hot tub, large family & living room w/fireplace. Open kitchen to the Family room & Solarium/Sun room. Could be In-law Quarters with separate kitchenette, entrance, & bath. RV parking. 1 year Home Warranty.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Premier Group License #98570 Listed on: 05/01/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Lillian Johnston
RE/MAX Premier Group License #88871
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM626609
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1955
Lot Details
10,454 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muns Robert B | $200,000 | Cowlitz County Title Company | |
| Rogen Michael T | -- | None Available | |
| Rogen Michael T | $175,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Rogen Michael T | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muns Robert B | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogen Michael T | $158,988 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogen Michael T | $171,830 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2014 06/13/14 | Sold | $200,000 | +2.6% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2014 05/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2014 05/01/14 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,362 | $412,660 | $58,400 | $354,260 |
| 2023 | $3,252 | $429,450 | $58,410 | $371,040 |
| 2022 | $3,100 | $386,930 | $58,410 | $328,520 |
| 2021 | $3,398 | $326,860 | $53,100 | $273,760 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $321,170 | $47,410 | $273,760 |
| 2019 | $2,589 | $279,410 | $47,408 | $232,002 |
| 2018 | $2,985 | $250,920 | $47,410 | $203,510 |
| 2017 | $2,657 | $236,240 | $45,150 | $191,090 |
| 2016 | $2,417 | $213,620 | $43,000 | $170,620 |
| 2015 | $2,620 | $198,110 | $43,000 | $155,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $172,260 | $43,000 | $129,260 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jan LeBrun
RE/MAX
(360) 846-5071
41 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Lillian Johnston
RE/MAX
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM626609
APN: 1-0476
Ask me questions while you tour the home.