3304 Rhone Dr Ceres, CA 95307
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $479,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3304 Rhone Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $425,391, approximately $271 per square foot. 3304 Rhone Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Samuel Vaughn Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Garcia Miguel A and Garcia Ana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,828
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Adame Efrain
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Adame Sylvia
Bought by
Adame Efrain
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Adame Efrain and Adame Sylvia
Bought by
Adame Efrain and Adame Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Miguel A | $130,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $141,654 | None Available | |
| Adame Efrain | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Adame Efrain | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Miguel A | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adame Efrain | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adame Efrain | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,991 | $166,538 | $44,833 | $121,705 |
| 2024 | $1,868 | $163,273 | $43,954 | $119,319 |
| 2023 | $1,817 | $160,073 | $43,093 | $116,980 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $156,936 | $42,249 | $114,687 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $153,860 | $41,421 | $112,439 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $152,284 | $40,997 | $111,287 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $149,299 | $40,194 | $109,105 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $146,372 | $39,406 | $106,966 |
| 2017 | $1,667 | $143,503 | $38,634 | $104,869 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $140,690 | $37,877 | $102,813 |
| 2015 | $1,611 | $138,578 | $37,309 | $101,269 |
| 2014 | $1,578 | $135,865 | $36,579 | $99,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map