NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $711,000 - $860,669

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,788 Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3304 Savage Ave, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $806,417, approximately $451 per square foot. 3304 Savage Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ellerhorst Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Burns Garry Eugene and Burns Ngoc Chau
Bought by
Perfitt Michael J and Perfitt Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
$806,417

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$676,400
Outstanding Balance
$599,147
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,270

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Burns Diane Ngoc Chau and Chau Diane Ngoc
Bought by
Burns Garry Eugene and Burns Diane Ngoc Chau

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$484,350
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Butler Gregory
Bought by
Chau Diane Ngoc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$314,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Brimley Pebble F
Bought by
Brimley Pebble F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perfitt Michael J $712,000 Old Republic Title Company
Burns Garry Eugene -- Fidelity National Title Co
Chau Diane Ngoc $550,000 North American Title Co Inc
Brimley Pebble F -- None Available
Brimley Lowell H -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Perfitt Michael J $676,400
Previous Owner Burns Garry Eugene $484,350
Previous Owner Chau Diane Ngoc $314,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,154 $770,689 $454,621 $316,068
2024 $10,594 $755,578 $445,707 $309,871
2023 $10,594 $740,764 $436,968 $303,796
2022 $10,497 $726,240 $428,400 $297,840
2021 $10,496 $712,000 $420,000 $292,000
2019 $8,440 $572,220 $353,736 $218,484
2018 $8,167 $561,000 $346,800 $214,200
2017 $2,226 $91,711 $27,856 $63,855
2016 $1,968 $89,913 $27,310 $62,603
2015 $1,949 $88,563 $26,900 $61,663
2014 $1,958 $86,830 $26,374 $60,456
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.