3304 Stoneybrook Dr Durham, NC 27705
Croasdaile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,000 - $738,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,458
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3304 Stoneybrook Dr, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $687,201, approximately $279 per square foot. 3304 Stoneybrook Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
Littleton Linda Rebecca Bumpass and Littleton Robert
Bought by
Asbill Seth Adam and Asbill Jennifer Ingold
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$617,500
Outstanding Balance
$616,960
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,241
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asbill Seth Adam | $650,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asbill Seth Adam | $617,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,908 | $696,908 | $317,850 | $379,058 |
| 2024 | $6,284 | $450,500 | $248,371 | $202,129 |
| 2023 | $5,901 | $450,500 | $248,371 | $202,129 |
| 2022 | $5,766 | $450,500 | $248,371 | $202,129 |
| 2021 | $5,739 | $450,500 | $248,371 | $202,129 |
| 2020 | $5,604 | $450,500 | $248,371 | $202,129 |
| 2019 | $5,604 | $450,500 | $248,371 | $202,129 |
| 2018 | $4,382 | $323,061 | $105,690 | $217,371 |
| 2017 | $4,340 | $322,325 | $105,690 | $216,635 |
| 2016 | $4,194 | $322,325 | $105,690 | $216,635 |
| 2015 | $5,446 | $393,417 | $121,787 | $271,630 |
| 2014 | $5,446 | $393,417 | $121,787 | $271,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map