3327 Stoneybrook Dr Durham, NC 27705
Croasdaile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,000 - $1,039,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,630
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3327 Stoneybrook Dr, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $823,040, approximately $312 per square foot. 3327 Stoneybrook Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Carroll Robert Edward and Carroll Leslie Rowston
Bought by
Holderness Janet S and Transou William M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,500
Outstanding Balance
$79,162
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$743,878
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Ungerleider Ross M
Bought by
Carroll Robert Edward and Carroll Leslie Rowston
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Jong Hilton and Jong Ingrid
Bought by
Ungerleider Ross M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Laurie Cathy C and Khor Soo
Bought by
Hilton Andrew and Dejong Ingrid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holderness Janet S | $368,500 | -- | |
| Carroll Robert Edward | $300,000 | -- | |
| Ungerleider Ross M | $310,000 | -- | |
| Hilton Andrew | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holderness Janet S | $183,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Robert Edward | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ungerleider Ross M | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hilton Andrew | $283,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,249 | $731,271 | $255,000 | $476,271 |
| 2024 | $5,746 | $411,958 | $199,867 | $212,091 |
| 2023 | $5,396 | $411,958 | $199,867 | $212,091 |
| 2022 | $5,273 | $411,958 | $199,867 | $212,091 |
| 2021 | $5,248 | $411,958 | $199,867 | $212,091 |
| 2020 | $5,124 | $411,958 | $199,867 | $212,091 |
| 2019 | $5,124 | $411,958 | $199,867 | $212,091 |
| 2018 | $4,717 | $347,711 | $110,565 | $237,146 |
| 2017 | $4,682 | $347,711 | $110,565 | $237,146 |
| 2016 | $4,524 | $347,711 | $110,565 | $237,146 |
| 2015 | $5,541 | $400,262 | $135,283 | $264,979 |
| 2014 | $5,541 | $400,262 | $135,283 | $264,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map