33044 Harmony Ln Temecula, CA 92592
Vail Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,972 - $674,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33044 Harmony Ln, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $664,493, approximately $390 per square foot. 33044 Harmony Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Leukhardt Deane G and Leukhardt Dorrie A
Bought by
Leukhardt Deane G and Leukhardt Dorrie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
L & W Investments Inc
Bought by
Leukhardt Deane G and Leukhardt Dorrie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,050
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leukhardt Deane G | -- | None Available | |
| Leukhardt Deane G | -- | None Available | |
| Leukhardt Deane G | $139,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leukhardt Deane G | $106,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $223,764 | $55,864 | $167,900 |
| 2023 | $2,962 | $215,077 | $53,696 | $161,381 |
| 2022 | $2,865 | $210,861 | $52,644 | $158,217 |
| 2021 | $2,801 | $206,727 | $51,612 | $155,115 |
| 2020 | $2,761 | $204,608 | $51,083 | $153,525 |
| 2019 | $2,727 | $200,597 | $50,082 | $150,515 |
| 2018 | $2,671 | $196,664 | $49,101 | $147,563 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $191,074 | $48,139 | $142,935 |
| 2016 | $2,557 | $187,329 | $47,196 | $140,133 |
| 2015 | $2,511 | $184,517 | $46,488 | $138,029 |
| 2014 | $2,435 | $180,904 | $45,578 | $135,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map