33045 SE Dodge Park Blvd Gresham, OR 97080
Sandy River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,000 - $851,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33045 SE Dodge Park Blvd, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $811,309, approximately $441 per square foot. 33045 SE Dodge Park Blvd is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Orient Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Meyers William G and Meyers Nicki L
Bought by
Meyers William George and Meyers Nicki Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
State Of Oregon
Bought by
Meyers William G and Meyers Nicki L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyers William George | -- | None Available | |
| Meyers William G | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,462 | $536,050 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,038 | $520,440 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,839 | $505,290 | $0 | $0 |