33047 Fox Rd Temecula, CA 92592
Crowne Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $799,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33047 Fox Rd, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $744,387, approximately $325 per square foot. 33047 Fox Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Crowne Hill Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2013
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The St
Bought by
Testa Martino and Testa Emma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,655
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$571,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Testa Martino
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Testa Martino | -- | Title365 | |
| Va | $356,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Testa Martino | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Testa Martino | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,213 | $504,353 | $153,317 | $351,036 |
| 2023 | $5,213 | $484,769 | $147,364 | $337,405 |
| 2022 | $5,215 | $475,265 | $144,475 | $330,790 |
| 2021 | $6,657 | $465,947 | $141,643 | $324,304 |
| 2020 | $6,590 | $461,170 | $140,191 | $320,979 |
| 2019 | $6,515 | $452,129 | $137,443 | $314,686 |
| 2018 | $6,404 | $443,265 | $134,750 | $308,515 |
| 2017 | $6,337 | $434,574 | $132,108 | $302,466 |
| 2016 | $6,086 | $407,000 | $124,000 | $283,000 |
| 2015 | $5,727 | $377,000 | $115,000 | $262,000 |
| 2014 | $5,418 | $355,000 | $108,000 | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map