3305 E Wildhorse Dr Gilbert, AZ 85297
San Tan Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,546 - $596,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3305 E Wildhorse Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $551,887, approximately $290 per square foot. 3305 E Wildhorse Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including San Tan Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Quinn Kevin E
Bought by
Quinn Kevin E and Quinn Kelly Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,124
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$482,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Quinn Kelly Marie
Bought by
Quinn Kevin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,124
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$482,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Home Sales Of Az Inc
Bought by
Quinn Kevin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,250
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Kevin E | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Quinn Kevin E | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Quinn Kevin E | $147,678 | First American Title | |
| Kaufman & Broad Home Sales Of Az Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinn Kevin E | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Quinn Kevin E | $140,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,854 | $24,364 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $23,204 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,983 | $41,370 | $8,270 | $33,100 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $31,010 | $6,200 | $24,810 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $28,420 | $5,680 | $22,740 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $26,510 | $5,300 | $21,210 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $24,010 | $4,800 | $19,210 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $22,220 | $4,440 | $17,780 |
| 2017 | $1,782 | $20,610 | $4,120 | $16,490 |
| 2016 | $1,776 | $19,800 | $3,960 | $15,840 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $19,170 | $3,830 | $15,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map