3305 Elman Dr Middletown, OH 45044
Barbara Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $185,749
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3305 Elman Dr, Middletown, OH 45044 and is currently estimated at $159,687, approximately $110 per square foot. 3305 Elman Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Cope Deborah and Parker Patricia A
Bought by
Brittingham Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,650
Outstanding Balance
$78,650
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Mullins Edward and Mullins James E
Bought by
Cope Deborah L and Parker Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
Bought by
Mullins James E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brittingham Jacob | $98,333 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cope Deborah L | -- | None Available | |
| Mullins James E | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brittingham Jacob | $78,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,374 | $44,800 | $6,770 | $38,030 |
| 2024 | $2,374 | $44,800 | $6,770 | $38,030 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $44,070 | $6,770 | $37,300 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $34,170 | $6,770 | $27,400 |
| 2021 | $1,960 | $34,170 | $6,770 | $27,400 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $34,170 | $6,770 | $27,400 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $27,850 | $6,800 | $21,050 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $27,850 | $6,800 | $21,050 |
| 2017 | $1,807 | $27,850 | $6,800 | $21,050 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $26,920 | $6,800 | $20,120 |
| 2015 | $1,797 | $26,920 | $6,800 | $20,120 |
| 2014 | $1,797 | $26,920 | $6,800 | $20,120 |
| 2013 | $1,797 | $29,260 | $6,800 | $22,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map