3305 Guava Ln Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $259,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3305 Guava Ln, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $241,492, approximately $203 per square foot. 3305 Guava Ln is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including John D. Floyd School of Environmental Science, Powell Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Syrie Raymond M and Syrie R
Bought by
Price Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,600
Outstanding Balance
$25,129
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$216,363
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Carol L | $74,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Carol L | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |