3305 Highpoint Dr Denton, TX 76210
South Denton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $392,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,702
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3305 Highpoint Dr, Denton, TX 76210 and is currently estimated at $381,808, approximately $141 per square foot. 3305 Highpoint Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Nelson Elementary School, Crownover Middle School, and Guyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Vasquez Ralph Patrick and Vasquez Elsa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,635
Outstanding Balance
$102,200
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$279,608
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Ralph Patrick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasquez Ralph Patrick | $160,635 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,241 | $418,647 | $104,659 | $313,988 |
| 2024 | $7,437 | $385,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,491 | $350,254 | $104,659 | $316,169 |
| 2022 | $6,759 | $318,413 | $78,900 | $290,753 |
| 2021 | $6,435 | $289,466 | $59,175 | $230,291 |
| 2020 | $6,270 | $274,315 | $59,175 | $215,140 |
| 2019 | $6,489 | $271,935 | $59,175 | $212,760 |
| 2018 | $6,161 | $255,059 | $52,128 | $202,931 |
| 2017 | $5,818 | $235,388 | $52,128 | $183,260 |
| 2016 | $5,269 | $214,086 | $52,128 | $166,402 |
| 2015 | $4,223 | $194,624 | $36,727 | $157,897 |
| 2013 | -- | $163,099 | $32,277 | $130,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map