NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $450,000 - $582,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
930 Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

You won't want to miss out on this well-maintained home in a convenient downtown Everett location! Featuring a spacious layout, a large detached garage, and a full-height, clean basement for extra storage (newly insulated!), this home has everything you need.

View and Apply:

Schedule a Showing/Apply:

Virtual Tour: Be sure to scroll through the listing to find the link for the virtual tour! (Note: Listing photos/tour taken after renovations; the property has been well-maintained since.)

Property Highlights:

Bonus Full-Height Storage: Huge, clean, dry-storage space in the basement-an incredible perk for staying organized!

Parking: Rare, large detached garage.

Outdoor Living: Fully-fenced backyard for privacy.

Interior: Well-maintained interior, including refreshed paint, carpeting, and vinyl flooring throughout.

Layout: Spacious living room, kitchen with ample storage, and separate dining area. Versatile 3-bedroom floor plan-use the rooms as bedrooms, or adapt one for a home office or den.

Location: Ideally located near Boeing, the freeway, the Everett waterfront, the naval base, and just a couple of blocks from downtown.

Lease Details:

Rent: $2,495.00 per month

Deposit: $2,495.00 standard deposit

Lease Term: Minimum through 5/31/27

One-time Fees: $150 Administrative Fee; $225 Non-refundable carpet cleaning fee.

Pet Policy: Limit 2 pets, $275.00 pet deposit per pet, $25.00 monthly pet rent per pet.

Smoking: Outside only (25 feet from house).

Step-by-Step Screening Criteria:

Application Fee: $64.00 fee per occupant (18+).

Credit: Minimum 600 score required.

Income: Verifiable household income of at least 3x the monthly rent.

Background: Credit, criminal, and civil checks processed.

Rental History: No prior evictions or negative rental history (late payments, complaints, etc.).

Documentation: Photo ID and proof of income must be submitted with the application.

We do not accept comprehensive reusable tenant screening reports.

Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Surridge Tami
Bought by
The Snohomish County Hoyt Family Trust and Surridge T
Current Estimated Value
$499,799

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,559
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$481,240

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Surridge Jeff
Bought by
Surridge Tami

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,700
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
Lloyd Michael Dee
Bought by
Wolf Mark A and Wolf Karen A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The Snohomish County Hoyt Family Trust $28,089 Ortc
Surridge Tami -- First American Title Ins Co
Surridge Tami $264,950 First American Title Ins Co
Wolf Mark A $112,000 --
Lloyd Michael Dee -- Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open The Snohomish County Hoyt Family Trust $30,000
Previous Owner Surridge Tami $198,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Off Market $2,495 -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Rent $2,495 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,626 $425,900 $314,000 $111,900
2025 $3,516 $415,900 $304,000 $111,900
2024 $3,516 $409,400 $304,000 $105,400
2023 $3,093 $376,700 $280,000 $96,700
2022 $2,710 $296,000 $210,000 $86,000
2020 $2,705 $241,000 $168,000 $73,000
2019 $2,579 $231,200 $163,000 $68,200
2018 $2,246 $184,600 $118,600 $66,000
2017 $2,015 $164,900 $107,800 $57,100
2016 $1,773 $152,500 $101,700 $50,800
2015 $1,816 $147,200 $101,700 $45,500
2013 $1,951 $139,500 $94,200 $45,300
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.