3305 Island Dr Miramar, FL 33023
Miramar Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,634 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3305 Island Dr, Miramar, FL 33023 and is currently estimated at $514,159, approximately $299 per square foot. 3305 Island Dr is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Fairway Elementary School, New Renaissance Middle School, and Miramar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Valmyr Katleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,838
Outstanding Balance
$41,665
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$472,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Yee Sharon
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Lewis Cynthia
Bought by
Yee Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Jeffrey Arey I
Bought by
Lewis Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1995
Sold by
Veteans Affairs
Bought by
Arey Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,900
Interest Rate
9.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1994
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Veterans Affairs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valmyr Katleen | $85,000 | Chicago Title Servicelink Di | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Yee Sharon | $130,000 | Town & Country Title Guarant | |
| Lewis Cynthia | $99,000 | -- | |
| Arey Jeffrey | $86,100 | -- | |
| Veterans Affairs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valmyr Katleen | $60,838 | |
| Previous Owner | Yee Sharon | $123,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Cynthia | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arey Jeffrey | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,995 | $114,240 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,926 | $111,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,875 | $108,110 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $104,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $100,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $96,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $94,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $89,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $87,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $86,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $85,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $84,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,910 | $29,970 | $54,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map