Seller's Agent in 2025
Nadine Frost
Swell Realty Co
(757) 642-5469
4 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $565,000
Open House Saturday 6/21/25 12pm - 3pm. Ready to enjoy living full time in a fun vacation home? Then come & fall in love with this adorable home w/ screened in porch & stunning private outdoor oasis, 16'x40' Salt Water Pool, Outdoor Kitchen, Premium Covered Gazebo, Greenhouse, Shed, Grass for Pups, & more. This 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath custom home w/ beautiful moldings & built ins, has a welcoming foyer, pool table room/ living room, dining room w/ built ins, family room w/ Gas FP, primary bedroom w/ ensuite, two more bedrooms downstairs, & 4th Bedroom upstairs. You will love the Kitchen w/ all it's built in's, Corian countertops, newer appliances, & movable Island. Enjoy the charm of beautiful moldings, hardwood floors throughout most of the home, and an oversized two-car garage. Ask your Agent to share the Feature Sheet with even more highlights that this amazing property has to offer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clements Lisa | $525,000 | Barristers Settlement Title | |
| Carraher Robert D | $315,000 | Barristers Of Virginia | |
| Sala Salvatore L | $305,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clements Lisa | $525,000 | |
| Closed | Clements Lisa | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carraher Robert D | $325,395 | |
| Previous Owner | Sala Salvatore L | $299,475 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Sold | $525,000 | 0.0% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2025 06/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $220 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,307 | $445,500 | $155,000 | $290,500 |
| 2024 | $4,307 | $426,400 | $155,000 | $271,400 |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $412,300 | $145,000 | $267,300 |
| 2022 | $3,799 | $376,100 | $125,000 | $251,100 |
| 2021 | $3,468 | $330,300 | $95,000 | $235,300 |
| 2020 | $3,290 | $313,300 | $90,000 | $223,300 |
| 2019 | $3,234 | $308,000 | $90,000 | $218,000 |
| 2018 | $3,049 | $248,800 | $85,000 | $163,800 |
| 2017 | $2,716 | $258,700 | $90,000 | $168,700 |
| 2016 | $2,612 | $248,800 | $85,000 | $163,800 |
| 2015 | $2,612 | $248,800 | $85,000 | $163,800 |
| 2014 | $2,612 | $248,800 | $85,000 | $163,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nadine Frost
Swell Realty Co
(757) 642-5469
4 in this area
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sharon Havice
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.
(757) 679-7787
7 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10589034
APN: 0054008001910
Ask me questions while you tour the home.