3305 N Osage St Independence, MO 64050
Kentucky Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,621 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3305 N Osage St, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $176,905, approximately $216 per square foot. 3305 N Osage St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Mill Creek Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2024
Sold by
Thomas Curt and Thomas Peter
Bought by
Sunderman-Thomas Revocable Trust and Sunderman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Larson Linda Louise
Bought by
Wagner Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Christine Holland June
Bought by
Smith Dustin E and Smith Ranee A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunderman-Thomas Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wagner Timothy | -- | Security Land Title Company | |
| Smith Dustin E | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wagner Timothy | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Dustin E | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $20,603 | $3,129 | $17,474 |
| 2024 | $1,356 | $20,026 | $2,162 | $17,864 |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $20,026 | $2,827 | $17,199 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $15,580 | $1,586 | $13,994 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $15,580 | $1,586 | $13,994 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $14,784 | $1,586 | $13,198 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $14,784 | $1,586 | $13,198 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $12,867 | $1,380 | $11,487 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $12,867 | $1,380 | $11,487 |
| 2016 | $992 | $12,544 | $2,544 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map