3305 Ruffin St Raleigh, NC 27607
University Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,091 - $774,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3305 Ruffin St, Raleigh, NC 27607 and is currently estimated at $666,773, approximately $351 per square foot. 3305 Ruffin St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Olds Elementary School, Leroy Martin Magnet, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1974
Bought by
Lambert John Wallace and Lambert Nancy N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert John Wallace | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,518 | $515,770 | $425,000 | $90,770 |
| 2024 | $4,742 | $543,653 | $425,000 | $118,653 |
| 2023 | $4,298 | $392,508 | $325,000 | $67,508 |
| 2022 | $3,994 | $392,508 | $325,000 | $67,508 |
| 2021 | $3,839 | $392,508 | $325,000 | $67,508 |
| 2020 | $3,769 | $392,508 | $325,000 | $67,508 |
| 2019 | $4,269 | $366,618 | $220,000 | $146,618 |
| 2018 | $4,026 | $366,618 | $220,000 | $146,618 |
| 2017 | $3,834 | $366,618 | $220,000 | $146,618 |
| 2016 | $3,755 | $366,618 | $220,000 | $146,618 |
| 2015 | -- | $348,985 | $193,200 | $155,785 |
| 2014 | -- | $348,985 | $193,200 | $155,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map