3305 Tully Rd San Jose, CA 95148
Mount Pleasant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,427,000 - $1,900,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$777/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3305 Tully Rd, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $1,629,965, approximately $776 per square foot. 3305 Tully Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Mt. Pleasant High School, Ida Jew Academies, and KIPP Navigate College Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Cruz Clara and Tenorio Gomez Alejandro A
Bought by
Tenorio Gomez Alejandro A and Cruz Clara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tenorio Gomez Alejandro A | -- | Title365 Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tenorio Gomez Alejandro A | $373,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,083 | $443,594 | $156,015 | $287,579 |
| 2024 | $7,083 | $434,897 | $152,956 | $281,941 |
| 2023 | $6,823 | $426,370 | $149,957 | $276,413 |
| 2022 | $6,770 | $418,011 | $147,017 | $270,994 |
| 2021 | $6,768 | $409,816 | $144,135 | $265,681 |
| 2020 | $6,489 | $405,615 | $142,658 | $262,957 |
| 2019 | $6,323 | $397,662 | $139,861 | $257,801 |
| 2018 | $6,150 | $389,866 | $137,119 | $252,747 |
| 2017 | $6,065 | $382,223 | $134,431 | $247,792 |
| 2016 | $5,870 | $374,730 | $131,796 | $242,934 |
| 2015 | $5,775 | $369,102 | $129,817 | $239,285 |
| 2014 | $5,291 | $361,873 | $127,275 | $234,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map