3305 Wenatchee Ave Bakersfield, CA 93306
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $383,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3305 Wenatchee Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $347,720, approximately $248 per square foot. 3305 Wenatchee Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Colonel Howard Nichols Elementary School, Chipman Junior High School, and Highland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,624 | $166,191 | $61,877 | $104,314 |
| 2024 | $2,567 | $162,933 | $60,664 | $102,269 |
| 2023 | $2,567 | $159,739 | $59,475 | $100,264 |
| 2022 | $2,505 | $156,608 | $58,309 | $98,299 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $153,538 | $57,166 | $96,372 |
| 2020 | $2,359 | $151,964 | $56,580 | $95,384 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $151,964 | $56,580 | $95,384 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $146,065 | $54,384 | $91,681 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $143,202 | $53,318 | $89,884 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $140,395 | $52,273 | $88,122 |
| 2015 | $2,053 | $138,287 | $51,488 | $86,799 |
| 2014 | $1,987 | $135,579 | $50,480 | $85,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map