Seller's Agent in 2025
Rachel & Doug Swardstrom Group
Coldwell Banker Realty
(949) 302-4883
1 in this area
141 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,886,000 - $2,198,034
Located in the exclusive gated Dana Point neighborhood of Marluna, this newly remodeled canyon view home is exactly what you have been looking for.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rachel & Doug Swardstrom Group
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 949-302-4883 License #01041404 Listed on: 02/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shang Yuan | $1,901,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Bear Flag Homes Llc | $1,500,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ofour Llc | $1,540,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Graham Barbara Jacobs | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Sold | $1,901,000 | +1.7% | $701 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2025 03/08/25 | For Sale | $1,869,000 | -1.7% | $689 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Off Market | $1,901,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2025 02/22/25 | For Sale | $1,869,000 | +24.6% | $689 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2023 12/01/23 | Sold | $1,500,000 | -7.7% | $553 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/16/2023 11/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2023 10/31/23 | Price Changed | $1,625,000 | 0.0% | $599 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2023 10/31/23 | For Sale | $1,625,000 | +8.3% | $599 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2023 10/30/23 | Off Market | $1,500,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Price Changed | $1,675,000 | -1.4% | $618 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2023 09/22/23 | For Sale | $1,699,000 | -- | $627 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,164 | $1,570,800 | $1,251,326 | $319,474 |
| 2024 | $17,164 | $1,540,000 | $1,226,790 | $313,210 |
| 2023 | $2,761 | $134,421 | $50,586 | $83,835 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $131,786 | $49,594 | $82,192 |
| 2021 | $2,532 | $129,202 | $48,621 | $80,581 |
| 2020 | $2,379 | $127,878 | $48,123 | $79,755 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $125,371 | $47,179 | $78,192 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $122,913 | $46,254 | $76,659 |
| 2017 | $2,123 | $120,503 | $45,347 | $75,156 |
| 2016 | $2,032 | $118,141 | $44,458 | $73,683 |
| 2015 | $1,874 | $116,367 | $43,790 | $72,577 |
| 2014 | $1,851 | $114,088 | $42,932 | $71,156 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rachel & Doug Swardstrom Group
Coldwell Banker Realty
(949) 302-4883
1 in this area
141 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lin Li
IRN REALTY
(626) 509-6777
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Justin Green
Harcourts Prime Properties
(949) 542-3288
3 in this area
163 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Chadrick Widtfeldt
Harcourts Prime Properties
(949) 257-7695
2 in this area
85 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Matt Marneau
Clean Slate CA Inc.
(949) 300-1058
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC25037292
APN: 673-021-42
Ask me questions while you tour the home.