3306 Braefield Dr Indian Trail, NC 28079
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $343,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3306 Braefield Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079 and is currently estimated at $335,813, approximately $283 per square foot. 3306 Braefield Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Sardis Elementary School, Porter Ridge Middle School, and Porter Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
First Colony Group Ltd
Bought by
Chorney Robert J and Chorney Nancy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,914
Outstanding Balance
$21,167
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$314,646
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chorney Robert J | $105,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chorney Robert J | $102,914 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,179 | $329,000 | $69,800 | $259,200 |
| 2024 | $1,667 | $195,800 | $38,900 | $156,900 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $195,800 | $38,900 | $156,900 |
| 2022 | $1,653 | $195,800 | $38,900 | $156,900 |
| 2021 | $1,653 | $195,800 | $38,900 | $156,900 |
| 2020 | $992 | $127,200 | $24,000 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $127,200 | $24,000 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $127,200 | $24,000 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $127,200 | $24,000 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $127,200 | $24,000 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $127,200 | $24,000 | $103,200 |
| 2014 | $872 | $122,050 | $25,000 | $97,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map