3306 Cornwell Dr SE Washington, DC 20032
Congress Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,013 - $545,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3306 Cornwell Dr SE, Washington, DC 20032 and is currently estimated at $495,253, approximately $255 per square foot. 3306 Cornwell Dr SE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including King Elementary School, Hart Middle School, and Ballou High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Tsc Joy Monterey Llc
Bought by
Jackson Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,200
Outstanding Balance
$97,263
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Joseph | $224,985 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Joseph | $218,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $532,980 | $149,870 | $383,110 |
| 2024 | $1,463 | $515,990 | $146,010 | $369,980 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $499,800 | $141,850 | $357,950 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $453,660 | $136,240 | $317,420 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $426,330 | $132,830 | $293,500 |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $409,460 | $126,500 | $282,960 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $407,930 | $123,370 | $284,560 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $399,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $402,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $321,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $912 | $287,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $834 | $266,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map