Estimated Value: $139,891 - $261,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3306 Highway 278 E, Hope, AR 71801 and is currently estimated at $185,223, approximately $120 per square foot. 3306 Highway 278 E is a home located in Hempstead County with nearby schools including W.J. Clinton Primary School, Creative Action Team School, and Yerger Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1997
Bought by
Covas Eve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covas Eve | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $587 | $27,170 | $2,300 | $24,870 |
| 2024 | $677 | $27,170 | $2,300 | $24,870 |
| 2023 | $657 | $27,170 | $2,300 | $24,870 |
| 2022 | $660 | $27,170 | $2,300 | $24,870 |
| 2021 | $613 | $27,170 | $2,300 | $24,870 |
| 2020 | $566 | $22,450 | $1,430 | $21,020 |
| 2019 | $566 | $22,450 | $1,430 | $21,020 |
| 2018 | $570 | $22,450 | $1,430 | $21,020 |
| 2017 | $559 | $22,450 | $1,430 | $21,020 |
| 2016 | $559 | $22,450 | $1,430 | $21,020 |
| 2015 | $577 | $22,940 | $2,950 | $19,990 |
| 2014 | $565 | $22,940 | $2,950 | $19,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map