3306 N Oleander Ave Chicago, IL 60634
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $343,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3306 N Oleander Ave, Chicago, IL 60634 and is currently estimated at $318,032, approximately $389 per square foot. 3306 N Oleander Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dever Elementary School, Steinmetz College Prep, and St. Celestine School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,596 | $22,000 | $9,975 | $12,025 |
| 2024 | $3,596 | $22,000 | $9,975 | $12,025 |
| 2023 | $3,467 | $23,000 | $7,980 | $15,020 |
| 2022 | $3,467 | $23,000 | $7,980 | $15,020 |
| 2021 | $3,422 | $23,003 | $7,983 | $15,020 |
| 2020 | $2,862 | $18,423 | $4,987 | $13,436 |
| 2019 | $2,874 | $20,471 | $4,987 | $15,484 |
| 2018 | $1,987 | $20,471 | $4,987 | $15,484 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $20,692 | $4,389 | $16,303 |
| 2016 | $3,289 | $20,692 | $4,389 | $16,303 |
| 2015 | $2,969 | $20,692 | $4,389 | $16,303 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $17,753 | $3,990 | $13,763 |
| 2013 | $2,411 | $17,753 | $3,990 | $13,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map