3306 Preston Cir Ames, IA 50010
Northridge Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $669,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,673
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3306 Preston Cir, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $623,766, approximately $233 per square foot. 3306 Preston Cir is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Gilbert Elementary School, Gilbert Intermediate School, and Gilbert Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Mizerak Andrew J and Mizerak Krista L
Bought by
Mizerak Andrew J and Mizerak Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Hunziker Christy Shirk Builders Inc
Bought by
Mizerak Andrew J and Mizerak Krista L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,750
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mizerak Andrew J | -- | None Available | |
| Mizerak Andrew J | $423,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mizerak Andrew J | $375,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,230 | $593,700 | $123,300 | $470,400 |
| 2024 | $8,786 | $574,000 | $118,100 | $455,900 |
| 2023 | $8,524 | $574,000 | $118,100 | $455,900 |
| 2022 | $8,396 | $472,300 | $118,100 | $354,200 |
| 2021 | $8,772 | $472,300 | $118,100 | $354,200 |
| 2020 | $8,858 | $465,300 | $116,300 | $349,000 |
| 2019 | $8,858 | $465,300 | $116,300 | $349,000 |
| 2018 | $9,134 | $465,300 | $116,300 | $349,000 |
| 2017 | $9,134 | $465,300 | $116,300 | $349,000 |
| 2016 | $7,770 | $394,200 | $58,600 | $335,600 |
| 2015 | $7,770 | $394,200 | $58,600 | $335,600 |
| 2014 | $7,404 | $379,000 | $56,300 | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map