3306 Putnam Fields Converse, TX 78109
East San Antonio NeighborhoodAbout This Home
This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home at 3306 Putnam Fields, Converse, TX, boasts ample living space and modern amenities.
Located in a quiet cul-de-sac, this home offers privacy and reduced traffic, perfect for families. The open floor plan features a large island kitchen with abundant counter space, ideal for cooking and entertaining. Upstairs, the generous primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet, and a second living area provides versatility.
Residents will enjoy the community’s amenity center, which offers a refreshing swimming pool, a children's pool, a playground, and an open-space park complete with a walking trail. In addition, the home is conveniently located near Judson ISD schools, including James L. Masters Elementary, Metzger Middle School, and Wagner High School. *Please verify schools if important*
For military members, the proximity to Randolph Air Force Base and Fort Sam Houston, both around 15-20 minutes away, is a key benefit?.
Plus, nearby shopping, dining, and recreational options make this home the perfect combination of comfort and convenience.
$229 one-time lease administration fee.
Tenant benefit package required with all lease agreements:
- Air Filter Delivery
- Positive Credit Reporting EACH MONTH for On-Time Payments
- After Hours Emergency Maintenance Line
- Tenant Portal
- Online Rent Payments
- Online Maintenance Requests
- Move-In & Move-Out Report with Photos
- Lockbox Move-In
- Pinata Tenant Rewards (earn rewards for On-Time Payments)
- Cost $35/month
If you apply for one of our properties, there is a $60 per adult application fee that is non-refundable. Anyone living at the property that is 18 years old or older will have to apply.
1. We will check your credit report
2. Check for any past evictions
3. Your income MUST be verifiable and sufficient (3x the rent)
4. We Will Perform criminal background screening
5. All animals, if allowed, will be screened via
6. Service Animals will be verified. Typically, 'certificates or registrations' purchased from the internet are not sufficient.
We encourage you not to apply if you have credit scores below 550, have ever been evicted, have a bad rental history, or recent drug/violence-related felony convictions.
For units that accept pets (cats & dogs)
1. One-time administration fee of $49 per pet
2. Monthly pet rent of $35 per approved pet
3. Due to the homeowner's insurance restrictions, we cannot allow certain breeds
Security Deposits
One Applicant has to have a score of 600 or higher to be considered.
Average scores below 550 are not acceptable. *We use Equifax
Scores are averaged together for deposit purposes.
700+ APPROVED at Deposit Listed
650+ APPROVED with 1.5x Security Deposit
600+ APPROVED with 2.0x Security Deposit
550+ CONDITIONALLY APPROVED with Additional Deposit
549< Not Approved
The listing agent relies on 3rd party data, and cannot guarantee square footage or school boundaries. You Should Independently Verify these items if important.
By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2018
- 1 unit
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
Model Details
- Carpet
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $1,995 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Rent | $1,995 | -4.8% | -- |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Off Market | $2,095 | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | For Rent | $2,095 | +3.5% | -- |
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | Rented | $2,025 | -3.3% | -- |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | Price Changed | $2,095 | +3.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | Price Changed | $2,025 | -3.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2024 08/28/24 | Price Changed | $2,100 | -6.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2024 07/25/24 | For Rent | $2,250 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/13/2023 06/13/23 | Rented | $2,250 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/02/2023 06/02/23 | For Rent | $2,250 | +7.1% | -- |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | Off Market | $2,100 | -- | -- |
| 01/04/2022 01/04/22 | Rented | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/23/2021 12/23/21 | For Rent | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/23/2021 12/23/21 | Rented | $2,100 | -- | -- |
- 3310 Lyro Fields
- 3366 Taurus Sky
- 7120 Quarter Moon
- 3502 Penta Fields
- 3019 Pacific Coast
- 6802 Foster Fields
- 7019 Day Break Peaks
- 3510 Storm Moon
- 3610 Olympus Mons
- 6814 Puente Fields
- 3618 Olympus Mons
- 2735 Moon Rock
- 7207 Solar Eclipse
- 2722 Brighton Park
- 3706 Tanner Fields
- 7107 Capricorn Way
- 7015 Laguna Beach
- 7119 Capricorn Way
- 7002 Laguna Beach
- 7014 Laguna Beach
- 3322 Taurus Sky
- 3606 Putnam Fields
- 3420 Taurus Sky
- 3515 Andromeda Way
- 7010 Daybreak Peaks
- 2730 Brighton Park
- 3619 Storm Moon
- 3814 Pickles Way
- 2715 Point Sur
- 3422 Dunlap Fields
- 6926 Opal Cliffs
- 6630 Hartnet Fields
- 6702 Sandy Point Dr
- 6711 Terra Ark View
- 7046 Zuma Beach
- 2422 Key Hole View
- 3023 Laguna Cliffs
- 3302 Candlemoon Dr
- 3907 Josephs Run
- 2411 Woodlake Pkwy
Ask me questions while you tour the home.