3307 Taurus Sky Converse, TX 78109
East San Antonio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,910 - $277,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3307 Taurus Sky, Converse, TX 78109 and is currently estimated at $263,728, approximately $156 per square foot. 3307 Taurus Sky is a home with nearby schools including James L. Masters Elementary School, Henry Metzger Middle School, and Karen Wagner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Patel Prabodh C and Patel Bhavana P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,779
Outstanding Balance
$201,702
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$62,026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Prabodh C | -- | Alamo Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Prabodh C | $228,779 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,544 | $265,700 | $60,170 | $205,530 |
| 2024 | $2,544 | $278,139 | $60,170 | $232,800 |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $252,854 | $60,170 | $248,720 |
| 2022 | $4,744 | $229,867 | $50,190 | $221,870 |
| 2021 | $4,418 | $208,970 | $45,610 | $163,360 |
| 2020 | $4,446 | $201,760 | $44,800 | $156,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map