3306 Rucker Ave Everett, WA 98201
Port Gardner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,000 - $627,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3306 Rucker Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $571,104, approximately $349 per square foot. 3306 Rucker Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Washington Deon
Bought by
The Deon Washington Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Deon Washington Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,109 | $481,900 | $329,700 | $152,200 |
| 2025 | $4,048 | $471,400 | $319,200 | $152,200 |
| 2024 | $4,048 | $471,400 | $319,200 | $152,200 |
| 2023 | $3,553 | $432,700 | $294,000 | $138,700 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $342,700 | $220,500 | $122,200 |
| 2020 | $3,151 | $280,700 | $176,400 | $104,300 |
| 2019 | $3,010 | $269,900 | $171,200 | $98,700 |
| 2018 | $2,661 | $218,700 | $124,500 | $94,200 |
| 2017 | $2,375 | $194,400 | $113,200 | $81,200 |
| 2016 | $2,079 | $178,900 | $106,800 | $72,100 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $169,300 | $106,800 | $62,500 |
| 2013 | $2,267 | $162,100 | $98,900 | $63,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map