3306 S Warren Ln Veradale, WA 99037
Chester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $933,000 - $1,180,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,900
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3306 S Warren Ln, Veradale, WA 99037 and is currently estimated at $1,047,802, approximately $268 per square foot. 3306 S Warren Ln is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Horizon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Rollings Kirk A and Rollings Deborah M
Bought by
Nagra Ranvir S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,400
Outstanding Balance
$221,577
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$826,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Pessein Robert S and Pessein Colettia C
Bought by
Rollings Kirk A and Rollings Deborah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagra Ranvir S | $463,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Rollings Kirk A | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nagra Ranvir S | $370,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rollings Kirk A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,726 | $1,026,300 | $110,000 | $916,300 |
| 2024 | $10,726 | $1,011,800 | $100,000 | $911,800 |
| 2023 | $9,271 | $1,011,800 | $100,000 | $911,800 |
| 2022 | $8,762 | $976,800 | $100,000 | $876,800 |
| 2021 | $8,088 | $643,200 | $100,000 | $543,200 |
| 2020 | $7,517 | $607,200 | $100,000 | $507,200 |
| 2019 | $6,540 | $551,100 | $87,500 | $463,600 |
| 2018 | $6,804 | $476,700 | $80,000 | $396,700 |
| 2017 | $7,046 | $502,400 | $80,000 | $422,400 |
| 2016 | $6,638 | $461,700 | $70,000 | $391,700 |
| 2015 | $6,949 | $475,500 | $70,000 | $405,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $484,700 | $70,000 | $414,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map