Seller's Agent in 2025
Sarah Roy
eXp Realty, LLC
(509) 904-8261
2 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $429,000
Welcome home! Located in what is arguably one of Spokane’s best neighborhoods, this 4 bed, 2 bath craftsman is totally move-in-ready. Just a few minutes walk to the Flying Goat, Little Garden Cafe and Audubon park, you won’t want to miss seeing this home for yourself! The beautiful hardwood floors, gas fireplace and original built-ins give so much character to this early 20th century home. The main floor is cozy and welcoming all while providing plenty of space for you to entertain and host family and friends. The fully finished basement is one of the home’s best features boasting a second family room, gorgeous bathroom and two additional bedrooms! High efficiency gas furnace is only a few years old and all appliances STAY. This home has been meticulously cared for and it shows. Schedule a tour today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Henry P | $436,400 | Wfg National Title | |
| Dow Seth L | $260,000 | Wfg Natl Ttl Co Of Easternw | |
| Koch Joseph R | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Berglund Charles E | -- | -- | |
| Berglund Sybil E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knight Henry P | $423,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Dow Seth L | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koch Joseph R | $148,117 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Sold | $436,400 | +2.7% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2025 02/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | For Sale | $424,900 | +63.4% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2020 07/08/20 | Sold | $260,000 | +8.8% | $142 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/06/2020 06/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2020 06/04/20 | For Sale | $239,000 | +64.8% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2015 04/21/15 | Sold | $145,000 | 0.0% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/24/2015 03/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2015 03/05/15 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,617 | $391,300 | $90,000 | $301,300 |
| 2024 | $3,617 | $364,400 | $80,000 | $284,400 |
| 2023 | $3,261 | $333,200 | $75,000 | $258,200 |
| 2022 | $3,217 | $333,200 | $75,000 | $258,200 |
| 2021 | $2,667 | $224,000 | $45,000 | $179,000 |
| 2020 | $2,459 | $198,900 | $45,000 | $153,900 |
| 2019 | $2,083 | $174,100 | $45,000 | $129,100 |
| 2018 | $2,199 | $157,900 | $40,000 | $117,900 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $138,800 | $40,000 | $98,800 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $130,200 | $40,000 | $90,200 |
| 2015 | $898 | $119,300 | $40,000 | $79,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,500 | $40,000 | $76,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sarah Roy
eXp Realty, LLC
(509) 904-8261
2 in this area
106 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rebecca Flaherty
Avalon 24 Real Estate
(509) 768-1082
3 in this area
147 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jon Biron
REAL Broker LLC
(509) 492-2043
2 in this area
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Aaron Farr
REAL Broker LLC
(509) 768-3722
6 in this area
286 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Steve James
eXp Realty 4 Degrees
(509) 714-1183
5 in this area
203 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Bernadette Pillar
Bernadette Pillar Real Estate
(509) 868-9181
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202512151
APN: 25024.3006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.