3306 Willingham Run Murfreesboro, TN 37128
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $395,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3306 Willingham Run, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 and is currently estimated at $386,297, approximately $209 per square foot. 3306 Willingham Run is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Scales Elementary School, Rockvale Middle School, and Rockvale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Ole South Properties Inc
Bought by
Tompkins Robin and Tompkins Alina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,617
Outstanding Balance
$178,118
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,179
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tompkins Robin | $216,540 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tompkins Robin | $212,617 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,198 | $77,700 | $13,750 | $63,950 |
| 2024 | $2,198 | $77,700 | $13,750 | $63,950 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $77,700 | $13,750 | $63,950 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $77,700 | $13,750 | $63,950 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $57,525 | $9,375 | $48,150 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $57,525 | $9,375 | $48,150 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $57,525 | $9,375 | $48,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map