Seller's Agent in 2023
Sergey Goy
Pellego, Inc.
(253) 266-9555
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $485,770
Welcome to this freshly updated 3 Bed 1.75 bath large rambler at end of a quiet cul-de- sac in Spanaway! Sitting on a huge half acre lot, this home was originally built in 1995 and has just been treated with modern upgrades inside and out. Features a light and bright kitchen with white shaker style cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an eating peninsula. The primary bedroom has a separate restroom with shower, walk-in closet as well as exterior access. Everything you touch is brand new! Some of the other features include new luxury vinyl plank flooring, modern lighting, interior and exterior paint, interior doors and millwork, and a brand new roof. Huge partially fenced lot allows for RVs/boats parking and more!
Last Buyer's Agent
Kara Jess
Engel & Volkers Chambers Bay License #27956
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2017579
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goold Owen | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Dream Holdings Llc | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Jaimson Andrew | $165,000 | Rainier Title Company | |
| Davis Bryan D | $143,000 | Rtc | |
| Davis Douglas E | $143,000 | Commonwealth Title Co | |
| Bogue Robert | $111,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goold Owen | $413,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Dream Holdings Llc | $246,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaimson Andrew | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Douglas E | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bogue Robert | $111,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2023 01/30/23 | Sold | $435,000 | 0.0% | $304 / Sq Ft |
| 12/21/2022 12/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2022 11/30/22 | Price Changed | $434,800 | -2.2% | $304 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2022 11/17/22 | For Sale | $444,800 | -- | $311 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,612 | $434,400 | $180,300 | $254,100 |
| 2024 | $4,612 | $421,300 | $173,200 | $248,100 |
| 2023 | $4,612 | $395,900 | $168,900 | $227,000 |
| 2022 | $4,582 | $419,100 | $180,300 | $238,800 |
| 2021 | $4,113 | $292,800 | $117,200 | $175,600 |
| 2019 | $2,945 | $261,500 | $99,400 | $162,100 |
| 2018 | $3,347 | $241,000 | $81,700 | $159,300 |
| 2017 | $2,968 | $214,400 | $63,900 | $150,500 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $174,300 | $57,500 | $116,800 |
| 2014 | $2,383 | $160,300 | $52,800 | $107,500 |
| 2013 | $2,383 | $147,000 | $48,100 | $98,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sergey Goy
Pellego, Inc.
(253) 266-9555
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kara Jess
Engel & Volkers Chambers Bay
(253) 312-7586
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2017579
APN: 031823-8137
Ask me questions while you tour the home.