3307 Ashcroft Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $785,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,806
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3307 Ashcroft Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $715,946, approximately $255 per square foot. 3307 Ashcroft Ave is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Woodside 06N Lp
Bought by
Debbas Justin and Debbas Kristen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,092
Outstanding Balance
$329,985
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,961
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debbas Justin | $435,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Debbas Justin | $413,092 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,854 | $525,508 | $116,056 | $409,452 |
| 2023 | $6,723 | $505,103 | $111,550 | $393,553 |
| 2022 | $6,506 | $495,200 | $109,363 | $385,837 |
| 2021 | $6,335 | $485,491 | $107,219 | $378,272 |
| 2020 | $6,307 | $480,514 | $106,120 | $374,394 |
| 2019 | $6,185 | $471,093 | $104,040 | $367,053 |
| 2018 | $6,039 | $461,856 | $102,000 | $359,856 |
| 2017 | $5,726 | $434,800 | $100,000 | $334,800 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $95,753 | $95,753 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $94,315 | $94,315 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map