NOT LISTED FOR SALE
5 Beds
2 Baths
2,268 Sq Ft
3,485 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 3307 Burt St, Omaha, NE 68131. 3307 Burt St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Gifford Park Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Central High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,260 $278,100 $20,900 $257,200
2024 $4,253 $201,600 $20,900 $180,700
2023 $4,253 $201,600 $20,900 $180,700
2022 $3,439 $161,100 $20,900 $140,200
2021 $3,410 $161,100 $20,900 $140,200
2020 $3,991 $186,400 $20,900 $165,500
2019 $2,010 $93,600 $5,300 $88,300
2018 $2,013 $93,600 $5,300 $88,300
2017 $2,022 $93,600 $5,300 $88,300
2016 $2,008 $93,600 $5,300 $88,300
2015 $1,982 $93,600 $5,300 $88,300
2014 $1,982 $93,600 $5,300 $88,300
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.