NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $436,000 - $451,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,796 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 4, 2020

Last sale price $285,000 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,237 / mo

165 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Garden View
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • South Facing Home
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of February 2020

Gorgeous 2 story 3 bedroom 2.5 bath 2 car garage home with a loft that can be easily converted to a 4th bedroom. Home features crown molding and wainscoting featured throughout. All tile throughout the first floor, brand new wood floor throughout the second floor . Accordion shutters just installed. Nice Fenced back yard. Minutes to city place, the palm beach outlets, dining, entertainment, and close to great schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Goadson Joseph

Advanced Plus Realty LLC License #3400820 Listed on: 06/30/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Liza Pedraza

LPT Realty, LLC License #630242

LPT Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,912

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 3,157 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned RPD(ci

HOA Fees

  • $222 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,796 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Garden Views

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 74424315090000700

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,912

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

3,157 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$222 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: I-95 take exit 70. Turn left onto Okeechobee Blvd. Turn right onto Jog Rd. Turn right onto Celebration Blvd. Turn right onto Bollard Rd. Turn left onto Commodore Ct.
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1796.0
  • Stories: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 222.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 74424315090000700
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3049.2
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RPD(ci

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4912.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2019
Closed on
Feb 4, 2020
Sold by
Chery Angeline
Bought by
Ramsewack Preamraj and Ramsewack Yadwatie Chunnulal
Seller's Agent
Goadson Joseph
Advanced Plus Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Liza Pedraza
LPT Realty, LLC
List Price
$305,000
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-6.56%
Current Estimated Value
$444,516

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$159,516
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.35%
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Outstanding Balance
$249,989
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,527

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2017
Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.82%
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Home Dynamics Liberty Llc
Bought by
Beukes Johann and Beukes Veronica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,376
Interest Rate
5.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ramsewack Preamraj $285,000 Attorney
Chery Angeline $240,000 First American Title Ins Co
Beukes Johann $195,133 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ramsewack Preamraj $279,837
Previous Owner Chery Angeline $235,653
Previous Owner Beukes Johann $185,376
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/04/2020 02/04/20 Sold $285,000 -6.6% $159 / Sq Ft
01/05/2020 01/05/20 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2019 06/30/19 For Sale $305,000 +27.1% $170 / Sq Ft
01/20/2017 01/20/17 Sold $240,000 +2.1% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/21/2016 12/21/16 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2016 11/22/16 For Sale $235,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,726 $349,535 -- --
2024 $7,726 $339,684 -- --
2023 $7,538 $329,790 $0 $0
2022 $7,427 $320,184 $0 $0
2021 $6,696 $239,779 $60,357 $179,422
2020 $5,195 $210,000 $0 $210,000
2019 $5,165 $206,857 $0 $0
2018 $4,911 $203,000 $0 $203,000
2017 $5,646 $193,000 $0 $0
2016 $3,011 $111,066 $0 $0
2015 $3,027 $110,294 $0 $0
2014 $3,033 $109,419 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10542803

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 74-42-43-15-09-000-0700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.