3307 E 30th St Indianapolis, IN 46218
Martindale-Brightwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3307 E 30th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218 and is currently estimated at $112,237, approximately $114 per square foot. 3307 E 30th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Thomas D. Gregg School No. 15, Washington Irving School 14, and Brookside School 54.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,170 | $62,700 | $4,400 | $58,300 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $49,300 | $4,400 | $44,900 |
| 2023 | $1,291 | $51,500 | $4,400 | $47,100 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $51,500 | $4,400 | $47,100 |
| 2021 | $994 | $40,200 | $4,400 | $35,800 |
| 2020 | $913 | $36,600 | $2,600 | $34,000 |
| 2019 | $928 | $36,600 | $2,600 | $34,000 |
| 2018 | $966 | $37,900 | $2,600 | $35,300 |
| 2017 | $824 | $35,900 | $2,600 | $33,300 |
| 2016 | $800 | $35,600 | $2,600 | $33,000 |
| 2014 | $746 | $34,500 | $2,600 | $31,900 |
| 2013 | $913 | $38,200 | $2,600 | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map