3307 Mcdowell St Ferndale, MI 48220
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $161,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
592
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3307 Mcdowell St, Ferndale, MI 48220 and is currently estimated at $149,455, approximately $252 per square foot. 3307 Mcdowell St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Junior High School, Hazel Park High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Cronk Mary K and Estate Of Laurie M Cronk
Bought by
Cronk Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Zajac Donna Lee and Zajac Charles
Bought by
Cronk Laurie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1996
Sold by
Jaurequi Charles C
Bought by
Charles Jaurequi Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cronk Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Cronk Laurie M | $80,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Charles Jaurequi Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History