NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $425,163 - $476,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,542 Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 7, 2014

Last sale price $199,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 128% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,501 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

As of November 2014

This is a regular sale! Home has a new roof! Fireplace in living room. Beautiful kitchen with granite slab countertops! Nice flooring throughout. Home is clean, and move-in ready. Don't delay, come take a look today!, Buyer and buyer's agent to verify all info on mls. Seller is an owner of listing company.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve O'Brien

RE/MAX Professionals-Reno License #BS.1000912 Listed on: 07/22/2014

RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

Last Buyer's Agent

Liza Trificana

Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno License #S.167649

Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $931

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R1-6

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,542 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02841139

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$931

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1934-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-345-3070
  • Directions: Emerson
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 1542.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Juniper
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Mendive
  • Tax Legal High School: Reed
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 931.0
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: R1-6
  • Association Community Association Y N3: No
  • Building Stories5: 1
  • Building Property Attached Y N: No
  • Building Home Warranty Y N: Yes
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 0.19
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 8276.4
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Construction Materials Masonite: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Foundation Details Crawl Space: Yes
  • Lot Features Level: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: No
  • Typeof Construction Site Stick- Built: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Patio2: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Water Heater Gas5: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Interior Living Area4: 1542.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Window Features Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Living Room Features Separate Formal Room: Yes
  • Family Room Features Separate Formal Room3: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Shower Stall: Yes
  • Laundry Features Cabinets2: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Area: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Kitchen Combination: Yes
  • Interior Features Walk- In Closet(s): Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Microwave: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Walk- In Closet(s)2: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Pitched, Shingle
  • Stories: 1

• Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Carport Y N: No
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 2.0
  • Parking Features Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features R V Access Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Laundry Area, Laundry Room
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 02841139
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • Zoning: R1-6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 931.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Juniper
  • HighSchool: Reed

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2014
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
List Price
$194,900
Sold Price
$199,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,100
2.1%
Current Estimated Value
$453,791

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$254,791
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.42%
Original Mortgage
$195,395
Outstanding Balance
$149,995
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$303,796

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2014
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$142,500
Premium/Discount to List
$12,500
9.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
152.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Andreason Vicki
Bought by
Baffrey Leo T and Baffrey Gloria R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.48%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rios Salas Armando $199,000 Western Title Co
Pine Nut Hospitalites Llc $145,000 Western Title Co
Baffrey Leo T $310,000 Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rios Salas Armando $195,395
Previous Owner Baffrey Leo T $248,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/07/2014 11/07/14 Sold $199,000 +2.1% $129 / Sq Ft
09/10/2014 09/10/14 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2014 07/22/14 For Sale $194,900 +36.8% $126 / Sq Ft
06/30/2014 06/30/14 Sold $142,500 +9.6% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/04/2014 05/04/14 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2014 03/23/14 For Sale $130,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $936 $60,165 $36,540 $23,625
2024 $1,218 $57,878 $34,755 $23,123
2023 $1,183 $56,348 $34,930 $21,418
2022 $1,149 $45,902 $28,455 $17,447
2021 $1,116 $36,643 $19,635 $17,008
2020 $1,082 $34,542 $17,850 $16,692
2019 $1,051 $35,487 $18,725 $16,762
2018 $1,021 $30,530 $13,545 $16,985
2017 $991 $29,650 $12,075 $17,575
2016 $965 $30,006 $11,550 $18,456
2015 $960 $28,411 $9,415 $18,996
2014 $2,248 $26,770 $7,980 $18,790
2013 -- $24,983 $5,985 $18,998

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 140010142

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 028-411-39

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.